Privacy Policy

General

In this Privacy Policy, we at Total Security Stockholm AB (“Total Security”) describe how we process and keep your personal data safe. The policy applies to Total Security’s website and to the services and applications where there is a reference to this Privacy Policy, regardless of how you access or use them.

Total Security is committed to protecting your individual rights and that you should feel safe with our processing of your personal data. This Privacy Policy describes how we process your personal data when you get in contact with us in various ways.

For further information and questions regarding privacy protection issues, please contact us at dpo@entryfy.com.

Responsibility for the processing of your personal data

Total Security as data controller

Total Security Stockholm AB, 556943–4656, Gustav III:s Boulevard 46, 169 73 Solna, is the data controller with regard to the processing of the personal data you as a user share with us when:

  • Your order services
  • You create an account via the Entryfy platform and when using the platform
  • You have a question and contact us by phone or e-mail
  • You get in touch with us through our social media channels

Total Security as data processor

Total Security is, with the support of the Entryfy platform, provider of an access management system (the “Service”) and is a data processor for the processing of personal data within the Service when we, for example, provide our customers user support for the Service or store personal data on our servers.

Data protection officer

Total Security has appointed a special data protection officer whose task is to help Total Security comply with current data protection legislation. Contact information for the data protection officer can be found below:

Attn: Data protection
Total Security Stockholm AB
Gustav III:s Boulevard 50 A
169 73 Solna
dpo@entryfy.com

Why and when do we process your personal data?

When you order the Service

When you order the Service, we collect contact information from you, as the customer, and any other specified contact person within your company. The purpose of the processing is to be able to carry out the obligations and cooperation under the agreement, such as administration of the contractual relationship, provide you with important information and other communication about the Service.

When you create an account on the Entryfy platform

When you create an account with the Entryfy platform, we process the personal data needed to be able to administer your account. The data is stored for as long as you have your account with us.

When you have a question and contact us by phone or e-mail

When you contact us by phone or e-mail, we process the personal data that you have chosen to share with us to handle your question.

When using the social media channels of Total Security

Total Security is responsible for personal data published on our company profiles on Facebook, LinkedIn and Twitter. The responsibility includes both personal data that we may publish ourselves and personal data that is published by others, for example in the comment section to a post. Please note that you as a user, by writing a comment, can also be responsible for the information that you have provided in the comment.

When you contact Total Security via one of our social media channels, we process the personal data you provide to us in order to handle your case and answer you through the same service.

When you use the Entryfy platform or connect to our website

We process personal data regarding the technical equipment that you use when connecting to our website, such as the IP address of your computer or other device, the operating system, browser type and browser version. When you use the Entryfy platform with a smartphone or other mobile device, we may also collect and process other personal data such as the unique ID of the phone, geographic location and similar data, in order to enable the agreed Service.

When we communicate and provide offers in different channels

We process your personal data to provide offers and customized communication to you from us and our partners in various digital channels, e.g. via e-mail or on social media. You can unsubscribe from newsletters and e-mails at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail For this purpose, some profiling of your personal data can take place through analysis of your use of our websites, digital channels, applications and services.

Legal basis for processing of personal data etc.

Below is a detailed list of the personal data we process, for which purposes and with what legal basis the personal data is processed:

Purpose of processing Categories of personal data Personal data Legal basis
Ordering the Service Contact information First name
Surname
E-mail address
Phone number
Business name
Company registration number or equivalent Business address
Balancing of interests
Registration of user account in the application Entryfy Specific information for user account First name
Surname
E-mail address
Phone number
Business name
Company registration number or equivalent Business address
Completion of agreement
When you contact us by e-mail Business information Business name Project Completion of agreement
  Contact information First name
Surname
E-mail address
Phone number
Other specific information for the purpose in question
Completion of agreement
When you contact us by phone Business information Business name
Project
Completion of agreement
  Contact information First name
Surname
E-mail address
Phone number
Other specific information for the purpose in question
Completion of agreement
When you are using the Entryfy platform with a Smartphone   E-mail address
Password
Device ID
Geographic location
Device IP address
Device IP address
When connecting to the Website   E-mail address
Password
Browser type
Browser version
Device IP address
Completion of agreement
When connecting to the API   E-mail address
Password
Device IP address
Completion of agreement
When marketing Business information Business name Legitimate interest
When connecting to the API Contact information First name
Surname
E-mail address
Phone number
Legitimate interest

In the event that we may need to process some of your personal data with your consent, we try, as far as possible, to obtain your consent before we start processing your personal data. You are considered to have been given your consent to our processing of your personal data in connection with your acceptance of our Terms and Conditions. We never take your consent for granted. You therefore have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. We will then no longer process your personal data or collect new personal data, provided that it is not necessary to fulfill our obligations under any agreement or law. Keep in mind that withdrawal of consent may mean that we are prevented from fulfilling the obligations we have in relation to you.

Data sharing

Do we share your personal data with third parties?

Total Security needs to process your personal data in order to fulfill legal obligations, e.g. to meet the requirements of the Swedish Accounting Act We may need to share your personal data with third parties who process personal data on our behalf so-called data processors, e.g. our partners or suppliers. The purposes of the processing can be, for example, IT support, financial and payment services, product distribution or marketing. If we share your personal data, the data processor will be responsible for handling the personal data in a secure and correct manner.

Other recipients of personal data

In some cases, Total Security needs to share your personal data with other recipients in order to fulfill legal obligations and requirements. Examples of such recipients are authorities, courts, police and potential buyers or sellers in the event of a transfer of the company.

Third country transfers

We always seek to keep and process personal data within the EU. In some cases, your personal data is transferred outside the EU/EEA area, e.g. to our subcontractors.

To ensure that personal data is protected, we ensure that there are appropriate protection measures in place with all subcontractors who process your personal data outside the EU/EEA, e.g. data transfer agreements.

If you would like information regarding to which countries outside the EU/EEA your personal data is transferred and which protection measures we have taken, please contact us at dpo@entryfy.com.

How long do we keep your personal data?

How long your personal data as a data subject is kept by us varies depending on the purpose for which your data was collected. Your personal data is kept for as long as necessary for this purpose, as well as for the time thereafter necessary to meet our legitimate interest in handling and responding to legal claims.

How is your personal data protected?

We use IT systems to protect the confidentiality, integrity and access to personal data. We have taken special security measures to protect your personal data against illegal or unauthorized processing (such as illegal access, loss, destruction or damage). Only individuals and personnel who need to process your personal data, in order for us to fulfill our stated purposes, will have access to them.

Your individual data rights

Your rights as a data subject

You as a data subject have the following rights in respect to the personal data Total Security holds on you:
You have the right to, once a year and free of charge, request access to an extract with the personal data we process and keep about you.

  • You have the right to request correction of your personal data if the data is incorrect, incomplete or misleading. You also have the right to request limited processing of personal data. You have the right to request correction of your personal data if the data is incorrect, incomplete or misleading. You also have the right to request limited processing of personal data.
  • You have the right to request erasure of your personal data.
  • You have the right to withdraw consent and object to automated decision-making, profiling and direct marketing.
  • You have in some cases the right to data portability. This means that you have the right to receive a copy of your personal data in a structured format and in some cases have the personal data transferred to another controller.

The right to object to certain types of processing

Balancing of interests

If the legal basis for the processing is based on balancing of interests, you as a data subject have, for reasons relating to your specific situation, the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning you at any time, including profiling based on these provisions. However, we may continue to process your personal data, even though you have objected to the processing, if we have compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that override your interests.

Direct marketing

Like many other companies, we have an interest in marketing ourselves, our services and products to subjects who are our customers or who we believe are potential customers. Therefore, we process your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. We also believe that you have an interest in receiving relevant offers from our partners and will therefore mediate offers that we deem relevant to you. The personal data used in the preparations for and in the marketing itself have been received from you and is, for example, your name and postal address as well as your telephone number and your e-mail address.

Your right to lodge a complaint

You have the right to lodge a complaint or report a violation of the Data Protection Regulation to the Swedish Authority for Privacy Protection (Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten) which is the supervisory authority for the processing of personal data.
Contact information to the Swedish Authority for Privacy Protection can be found below:

Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten
Box 8114
104 20 Stockholm
E-mail: imy@imy.se
Telephone: +46 (0)8-657 61 00
https://www.imy.se/

Miscellaneous

Where it is reasonably practical or where required by applicable law, we will, when collecting or registering your personal data, provide you with (i) specific information about the purpose of the processing of your personal data, (ii) the identity of the personal data controller, (iii) the identity of any third party to whom the information may be disclosed and (iv) other information that may be necessary to ensure that you are able to use the Service and safeguard your rights.

If you do not want to provide us with your personal data and the personal data is necessary to (i) provide you with our Service or (ii) provide you with additional information regarding our Service, we will not be able to enter into an agreement with you or provide the requested Service or information.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Total Security may from time to time make changes to this Privacy Policy. The latest version of the Privacy Policy will always be available on our website.

Do you need more information?

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy and the processing of your personal data or want to assert your rights, you can always contact us by emailing us at dpo@entryfy.com or via one of the other contact routes listed on our website.